Another Quick Update

2/24/09 - I had a follow appointment with Dr. Sebti (my infectious decease Doctor) and I also stop by the Cancer Clinic to have some blood drawn to check my counts.

Dr. Sebti said I was doing great. He felt that I no longer need to see him. He is a really nice guy buy I am OK with that.

My blood counts looked good today. WBC = 4.1 (within normal range), Platelets = 160 (within normal range), and my Hemoglobin = 7.9 (a little low).

The next big thing for me are my Scans (CT and PET).

More to come...

LymphomaInfo Social